Staff List

Mrs Emily Broadley – Acting Headteacher

Mrs Hannah Younger – Acting Deputy Headteacher & Key Stage 1 Leader

Mrs Michelle Dexter – Distinct Groups Leader

Miss Zoe Edey – Reception Class Teacher

Mrs Joanne Hartley – Reception Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Parker – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Holly Hickling – Year 1 Class Teacher

Mrs Laurie Wilkinson – Year 1 Class Teacher

Miss Sophie Hales – Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Helen Wallace – Year 2 Class Teacher

Mrs Laura Thwaites – Year 3 Class Teacher & LKS2 Leader

Mrs Laura-Jayne Lill – Year 3 Class Teacher

Miss Hayley Johnson – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Sophie Smyth – Year 4 Class Teacher

Miss Danielle Parker – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Leanne Riddell – Year 5 Class Teacher

Miss Helen Patmore – Year 6 Class Teacher & UKS2 Leader

Mr Robert Dickson – Year 6 Class Teacher

Miss Hannah Bownes – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lorraine Arthur-Hensman – Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kate Matson – 1:1 Teacher Assistant

Mrs Elaine Marshall – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Rachel Dale – Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Jenny Houltby – ITT trainee Year 1

Mrs Kayleigh Cavill – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jody Robertson – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lynne Fender – Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Miss Jessica Munton – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Danielle Mercer – Year 3 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Catherine Smith – Year 4 Teaching Assistant

Miss Zoe Whitman – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs Lisa Hampton – 1:1 Teaching Assistant

Miss Naomi Burr – Year 5 Teaching Assistant

Miss Hope Cassidy – ITT trainee – Year 5

Miss Allison Gosling – Year 6 Teaching Assistant

Ms Bev Ford – SEND and Pastoral Support Teaching Assistant

Mrs Kath Donnelly – Pupil Premium Teacher

Mrs Debi Markham – School Business Manager

Mrs Caroline Kholwadia – Admin assistant

Mrs Jessica Cragg – Admin assistant

Mrs Claire Wells – Admin assistant

Mrs Susan Purvis – Midday Controller

Mrs Nikki Hutchinson – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Sue Rogers – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Debra Strang – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Ruth Bowles – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Melanie Deakin – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Stacy Darben – Midday Supervisor

Mrs Rachael Viscomi – Midday Supervisor

Mr Gary Nicholson – Site Manager

Mrs Anne Baker – Cleaner

Mrs Dawn Esberger – Cleaner